CAOEC Honourary Members

  1. King, R.H. (Dick) 1969
  2. Moroney, B.J. (Tip) 1969
  3. Condor, H.S. (Harry) 1970
  4. Webster, J.H. (Harry) 1970
  5. McCallum, L.J. (Lloyd) 1971
  6. Wiebe, W.R. (Art) 1971
  7. Burns, R.A. (Bob) 1972
  8. Binning, R.L. (Ralph) 1972
  9. Gunderson, D.K. (Dave) 1972
  10. Latham, E.T. (Ernie) 1972
  11. Visser, C. (Charlie) 1973
  12. Will, R.F. (Ralph) 1973
  13. Barnett, E.R. (Barney) 1974
  14. Ward, G.S. (George) 1974
  15. Wark, J.W. (Joe) 1974
  16. Graves, W.R. (Ray) 1975
  17. Hunter, V.H. (Vern) 1975
  18. McKay, G. (Gordon) 1975
  19. Miller, A. (Archie) 1975
  20. Cormack, G. (George) 1976
  21. Peach, J.A. (Jim) 1976
  22. Cameron, F.J. (Fred) 1977
  23. Guthrie, P.J. (Paul) 1977
  24. McGreevy, Wm. (Bill) 1977
  25. Blain, Sr., M. (Mark) 1978
  26. Geddes, A.B. (Alvin) 1978
  27. Harris, D.W. (Dick) 1978
  28. Wilson, H.W. (Woodrow) 1978
  29. Bourque, G. (George) 1979
  30. Gibson, K.H. (Kelly) 1979
  31. Kelly, G.L. (Bud) 1979
  32. Pallister, W.P. (“Stud”) 1979
  33. Binney, Rev. D. (Don) 1980
  34. Nabors, C. (Clair) 1980
  35. Rowland, L. (Les) 1980
  36. Shipp, C. (Charlie) 1981
  37. Stewart McKay, J. (James) 1981
  38. Bowlen, P.D. (Paul) 1982
  39. McInally, J.R. (Scotty) 1982
  40. Stafford, L. (Lloyd) 1982
  41. Irwin, H.J. (Jim) 1983
  42. McPhee, A.R. (Bud) 1983
  43. Murray, A.S. (Scov) 1983
  44. Blackstock, G. (George) 1984
  45. Le Sourd, W.F. (Bill) 1984
  46. Lineham, F.C. (Fin) 1984
  47. Lineham, J.G. (James) 1984
  48. Chapman, G.F. (Gil) 1985
  49. Lehto, N.M. (Norm) 1985
  50. Widney, R.D. (Dan) 1985
  51. Alger, H.E. (Harry) 1986
  52. Triplitt, C.P. (Cec) 1986
  53. Bagby, R. (Bob) 1987
  54. Bawden, P.C. (Peter) 1989
  55. Stafford, J. (Jim) 1988
  56. Storey, J.H. (Jack) 1987
  57. Grainger, A. (Al) 1988
  58. Scrymgeour, J. (John) 1989
  59. Booth, W.M. (Bill) 1990
  60. Baldwin, M.M. (Matt) 1991
  61. D’Arcy, J.F. (Jerry) 1991
  62. Brinkerhoff, Jr., Z.K. (Zach) 1993
  63. Drumheller, J.V. (Jim) 1994
  64. Holley, A.G. (Alan) 1994
  65. Simmons, D.M. (Dale) 1995
  66. Brown, W.H. (Bill) 1996
  67. Vanden Brink, A. (Tony) 1996
  68. Rowan, G.R. (Gordon) 1997
  69. Pheasey, F.W. (Fred) 1998
  70. Samis, K.A. (Ken) 1999
  71. Seaman, B.J. (Byron) 1999
  72. Seaman, D.K. (“Doc”) 1999
  73. Seaman, D.R. (Don) 1999
  74. Guthrie, C.D. (Carl) 2000
  75. Mullen, R.O. (Roland) 2000
  76. Ross, G.D. (Graham) 2001
  77. Schiller, S.W. (Stan) 2001
  78. Krausert, M.G. (Sam) 2002
  79. Whitteron, A.W. (Al) 2002
  80. Guzak, W. (Bill) 2003
  81. Kelsay, W.R. (Bill) 2003
  82. Jones, M.J. (Marvin) 2004
  83. Cripps, S. (Shirley) 2005
  84. Williams, J.G. (Jack) 2005
  85. Cuthill, T.F. (Trevor) 2006
  86. Reichert, R.K. (Royce) 2006
  87. Niedermaier, J.A. (John) 2007
  88. Stein, L.A. (Len) 2007
  89. Powell, D.E. (David) 2008
  90. Schoenhals, P.J. (Paul) 2008
  91. Todd, M.B. (Murray) 2008
  92. Swartout, H.B. (Hank) 2009
  93. Tessari, R.M. (Bob) 2009
  94. Jacobsen, J. (John) 2010
  95. Porter, S.W. (Selby) 2011
  96. Herring, D.M. (Don) 2012
  97. Kristensen, K.A. (Kai) 2013
  98. Mather, D.A. (Duane) 2013
  99. Levang, B.F. (Brian) 2014
  100. Vivian, G.N. (Gordon) 2014
  101. Delbridge, C. (Clayton) 2015
  102. Fercho, E. (Ed) 2016
  103. Fisher, R.E. (Rance) 2017
  104. Gray, J.K. (Jim) 2017
  105. Fobes, L. (Lawrence) 2018
  106. McIntyre, D. (Darrell) 2019
  107. Hibbard, A. (Art) 2020‚Äč
  108. Simonton, R. (Rick) 2022

Honourary Member Nomination Form