Governance

2022/2023 Board of Directors


Officers

Colin Dease, Chairman – AKITA Drilling Ltd.
Duane Carol
, Vice Chairman – DC. Drilling Inc.
Ross Pickering, Past Chairman – Precision Drilling, a division of Precision Drilling Canada Limited Partnership

Mark A. Scholz, CEO  CAOEC


Directors

Duane Carol – DC Drilling Inc.
Tom Connors – Cathedral Energy Services Ltd.
Eldon Culshaw – Ensign Drilling
Colin Dease – AKITA Drilling Ltd.
Mike DuBois – CWC Well Services, a division of CWC Energy Services Corp.

Mike Gering – Diamond Energy Services
Jason Hemsing – Bonanza Drilling Inc.
Terry Kuiper – Stampede Drilling Corp.
Alex MacAusland – Horizon Drilling, a division of Western Energy Services Corp.

Brad Macson – Savanna Drilling Inc.
John Pahl – Ensign Well Servicing
Ross Pickering – Precision Drilling, a division of Precision Drilling Canada Limited Partnership

Preston Reum – Precision Well Servicing, a division of Precision Limited Partnership
Brad Rowbotham Roll'n Oilfield Industries Ltd.

 

Directional Drilling Sectoral Executive Committee

Jerry Raduy, Chair – Clear Directional Drilling Solutions
David Diachok – Cathedral Energy Services Ltd.

Rob Van Bostelen – Optimax Drilling Solutions
Tony Visotto – Ensign Directional Services


Land Drilling Sectoral Executive Committee

Terry Kuiper, Chair – Stampede Drilling, a division of MATRRIX Energy Technologies Inc.
Matthew Charron – Star Valley Drilling Ltd.
Nikki Dickie – Panther Drilling Corp.
Paul Donohue – CWC Ironhand Drilling, a division of CWC Energy Services Corp.
Peter Entz – Predator Drilling Inc.
Les Facca – Tempco Drilling Company Inc.
Corey Lazar – Precision Drilling, a division of Precision Drilling Canada Limited Partnership
Brett Martin – Excalibur Drilling Ltd.
Aaron Mills – Savanna Drilling, a division of Total Energy Services Ltd.
Rich Nagai – Bonanza Drilling Inc.
John Pahl – Ensign Drilling
Steve Schembri – Beaver Drilling Ltd.
Colin Stanchuk – Horizon Drilling
Lorne Thompson – AKITA Drilling Ltd.
Brian Weighill – Lasso Drilling Corp.
Eric White – GT Drilling LP


Service Rig Sectoral Executive Committee

Matt Dagert, Chair – Treeline Well Services LP
Craig Bradshaw – Alberta Heavy Oil Well Servicing Inc.
David Brown – Galleon Well Servicing

Jan Eissner – Eagle Sky Ventures LP
Mike Gering – Diamond Energy Services
Tim Huber – Independent Well Servicing Ltd.
Aaron Huntley – Roll'n Oilfield Industries Ltd.
Nick Mayer– MayCo Well Servicing Inc.
Darwin McIntyre – CWC Well Services, a division of CWC Energy Services Corp.
Bruce Nash – Ensign Well Servicing
Kelly O'Donnell – Wrangler Well Servicing Ltd.
Don Pack – Concord Well Servicing, a division of High Arctic Energy Services Inc.
Eugene Pelletier – Precision Well Servicing, a division of Precision Limited Partnership
Brian Thomas – Spirit West Energy Services Corp.
Bryan Toth – Savanna Well Servicing Inc.